U.S.-UKRAINE BUSINESS COUNCIL (USUBC)

A strong international voice for business in Ukraine
Promoting U.S.-Ukraine business relations since 1995
Washington D.C.

U.S.-UKRAINE BUSINESS COUNCIL (USUBC) MEMBERS AND ASSOCIATE MEMBERS LIST

  1. Abbott – Pharmaceuticals
  2. AbbVie Biopharmaceuticals – Global, Broad Based Health Care Company
  3. AGCO Corporation – One of world's largest manufacturers of agricultural machinery
  4. AgroGeneration – Agricultural Company
  5. Air Tractor, Inc. – Agriculture aircraft producer
  6. American Center for a European Ukraine (ACEU) – Independent Public Affairs Organization (Associate Member)
  7. American Councils for International Education (ACTR ACCELS)
  8. American Friends of "For Survival" – Charity assisting elderly Ukrainians (Associate Member)
  9. American Jewish Joint Distribution Committee (JDC) – World’s leading Jewish humanitarian assistance organization
  10. American-Uzbekistan Chamber of Commerce (AUCC) (Associate Member)
  11. Amity Technology, Inc. – Agricultural Technology
  12. Amsted Rail Company – Largest freight car component manufacturer in the world
  13. AnaCom, Inc. – Satellite Solutions
  14. APEEXPORT, LLC – Exporter of U.S. Preowned, High Performance, Agricultural Equipment
  15. ArcelorMittal – World's Largest Steel Company
  16. Archer Daniels Midland Company (ADM) – Leading agricultural processor
  17. Arzinger – Law Firm
  18. Association of Pharmaceutical Research & Development (APRaD) – A Ukrainian NGO uniting the world’s pharmaceutical leaders doing business in Ukraine
  19. ASTARTA Holding N.V. – Agri-Industrial Holding
  20. Asters – Law Firm
  21. Atlantic Group – Marketing Communications Solutions
  22. Avellum Partners – Law Firm
  23. B. C. Toms & Co – Law Offices
  24. Baker & McKenzie – Global Law Firm
  25. The Bleyzer Foundation – Provides assistance to developing countries in creating favorable market conditions
  26. Blue Star Strategies – Global government relations, accessing global markets
  27. The Boeing Company
  28. Broad Street Capital Group – Merchant bankers
  29. Bueling, Inc. – Promoting, Selling & Distributing American Technology
  30. Bunge – Global agribusiness and food company
  31. Burisma – Independent Oil and Gas Company - Ukraine
  32. Canada-Ukraine Chamber of Commerce (CUCC) (Associate Member)
  33. Cargill – Food, agriculture, financial and industrial products and services
  34. Center for International Private Enterprise (CIPE)
  35. Center for US-Ukrainian Relations (CUSUR) (Associate Member)
  36. Chicago Sister Cities International (Associate Member)
  37. Chopivsky Family Foundation (Associate Member)
  38. CHS Ukraine, LLC – Originating & Exporting Grain
  39. Citi – Global Financial Services Company
  40. CMS Cameron McKenna LLC – Law Firm
  41. CNH Industrial – Designs, Produces and Sells Agricultural, Construction Equipment and Commercial Vehicles
  42. The Coca–Cola Company – Global beverage producer and distributer
  43. COFCO Agri (Formerly Noble Resources Ukraine) – Leading Supplier of Agri-Products with a Fully-Integrated Value Chain
  44. ContourGlobal Ukraine – Independent Power Producer
  45. CRDF Global – Peace & Prosperity Through Science Cooperation
  46. Cub Energy, Inc. – Energy Development Company
  47. Culmen International, LLC – Technical & Management Services
  48. DAAR Charitable Foundation – Charitable Foundation
  49. Deloitte – Multinational Professional Services Firm
  50. DENTONS – "Salans FMC SNR Denton Europe" – Global Legal Practice
  51. Depsol Technologies – Distributor of Oil and Gas Chemicals
  52. DHL – Express delivery, logistics
  53. Dialog Kyiv – Translation and Tourist Agency
  54. Digital Solid State Propulsion (DSSP) – Revolutionary Energetics for the Next Generation
  55. DLA Piper Ukraine – Law Firm
  56. DNA International Consultancy (Associate Member)
  57. DonbassEnergo – Power Generating Company
  58. DTEK – Largest private energy company in Ukraine
  59. DuPont/DuPont Pioneer/Danisco – Provides products and services in 15 industries
  60. Ecolab – Global Leader in Water, Hygiene, Energy Technologies and Services
  61. Elanco Animal Health – "Enriching Lives Through Food and Companionship"
  62. Eli Lilly & Company
  63. EM&M Global, Inc. – Agricultural Company
  64. Energy Resources of Ukraine Ltd
  65. EPAM Systems – Software Engineering
  66. EPAM USA PLLC – International Law Firm
  67. The EU Ukraine Business Council (EUUBC) (Associate Member)
  68. Eurasia Business Consultancy
  69. Eurasia Foundation – Equipping people to build civic and economic prosperity
  70. EuroCape New Energy – Wind Energy Company
  71. European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) (Associate Member)
  72. EVERLEGAL – Law Firm
  73. EY LLC – Multinational professional services
  74. FC Group LLC – Diplomacy Managed Hospitality & Worldwide Business Development (Associate Member)
  75. First International Resources, LLC – Strategic communications firm
  76. Galnaftogaz – Large Chain of Retail Gas Stations - Ukraine
  77. GE Ukraine – Inventing the next industrial era to move, power, build and cure the world
  78. Global Communities - DOBRE Program – The USAID-funded DOBRE program aims to strengthen local governance to deepen democracy, improve conditions for development of communities and promote stability
  79. GlobalLogic – R&D Services to Leading Technology-Enabled Organizations
  80. Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc. – Agricultural Implements
  81. The Greenbrier Companies – Leading supplier of transportation equipment and services to the railroad industry worldwide
  82. GSI Group, LLC – Manufacturer of grain storage, material handling, conditioning and drying equipment, supplier of hog and poultry production equipment
  83. Heller, Jack – Attorney at Law
  84. Hewlett Packard Enterprise – Global IT Company for Business Transformation
  85. Holiday Inn Kyiv
  86. Holtec International – Supplier of equipment and systems for nuclear, solar, geothermal, and fossil power generation sectors
  87. Homans, Robert – Business Finance and Micro-Credit Expert
  88. Honeywell – Invents and manufactures innovative products
  89. Horizon Capital Advisors, LLC – Emerging Europe Growth Fund
  90. IBM Ukraine
  91. Institute of International Education–Ukraine (IIE Ukraine) – Fulbright Programs Administrator
  92. Intecracy Group – Information & Communications Technology (ICT)
  93. Intel Ukraine Microelectronics Ltd – Creating and Extending Computer Technology
  94. InterContinental Kyiv
  95. International Management Institute (MIM-Kyiv) – Graduate Business School
  96. International Turkish Ukrainian Businessmen Association (TUID)
  97. ISTIL Group/Kyiv Post
  98. JKX Oil & Gas plc
  99. Johnson and Johnson Ukraine LLC/Janssen Ukraine – Advancing the health and welfare of people
  100. JT International Company
  101. Juscutum Attorneys Association
  102. Kennan Institute – Woodrow Wilson International Center for Scholars
  103. Kinanis LLC – Business Law & Consulting Firm in Cyprus
  104. KOSMO – Drugstore Chain
  105. KPMG – One of the largest professional services companies in the world
  106. Kyiv–Atlantic Group of Companies – Agriculture producer and service supplier
  107. Kyiv Mohyla Foundation of America (KMF)
  108. Kyiv Post – Ukraine’s Leading English-Language Newspaper
  109. Kyivstar – Largest mobile network operator in Ukraine
  110. LCF Law Group – Litigation, Corporate, Finance
  111. Leadville Resources – Investing in energy in Ukraine and Eastern Europe
  112. Louis Dreyfus Company – Processing of agricultural goods and commodities merchandizing
  113. Marchenko Danevych – Law Firm
  114. Mars Ukraine L.L.C. – Chocolate, pet care, Wrigley, food, drinks and symbioscience
  115. Mary Kay Inc. – Skin Care & Cosmetics Worldwide
  116. MasterCard Europe Representative Office in Ukraine
  117. McLarty Associates – International Strategic Advisory Firm
  118. MKW Group, LLC – Public Policy Consulting Company
  119. Moneyveo – Short-term financing, the digital way
  120. Monsanto Company – Sustainable Agriculture: Seeds and Crop Protection Supplies
  121. MOST-Ukraine – Exclusive distributor of Wood-Mizer (sawmills and wood processing equipment)
  122. NCSEJ – National Coalition Supporting Eurasian Jewry
  123. Nibulon – Agricultural Company
  124. Open World Leadership Center – U.S. exchange programs for countries of the post-Soviet era
  125. Oracle – Multinational computer technology corporation, cloud applications, platform services and engineered systems
  126. PBN Hill+Knowlton Strategies – International Strategic Communications
  127. People of Ukraine – An American PVO Fund for Ukraine
  128. Peterka & Partners LLC – Law Offices in CEE
  129. Pfizer – "Working Together for a Healthier World"
  130. Philip Morris International
  131. Pravio Group of Companies – Agroindustrial Dairy Company – Ukraine
  132. PricewaterhouseCoopers (PwC) LLC
  133. R & J Trading International, Inc.
  134. Rapoport Capital – Venture capital firm, Washington, D.C.
  135. Razom – Together we are Ukraine (Associate Member)
  136. RDO LLC – Representing Yuzhnoye Construction Bureou in the USA
  137. Redcliffe Partners – Law Firm
  138. Reinke Manufacturing, Inc. – Mechanized irrigation systems
  139. RULG - Ukrainian Legal Group, PA
  140. Samus, Oleg – Legal, Agribusiness Consulting; Kyiv, Ukraine
  141. Sayenko Kharenko – Law Firm
  142. SC Johnson – One Of The World's Leading Manufacturers Of Household Cleaning Products
  143. Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories (SEL) – Ensuring the safe, reliable and economical delivery of electric power around the world
  144. Self Reliance (NY) Federal Credit Union
  145. Shell Oil Company
  146. SigmaBleyzer – Private Equity Investment Management Group
  147. Siguler Guff & Company, LP – Private Equity Investment Fund
  148. Smith Keith – Eastern Europe Energy Policy Analyst, Former U.S. Ambassador to Lithuania; Washington, D.C.
  149. SoftServe, Inc. – Software Development Company
  150. Squire Patton Boggs Ukraine LLC – Law Firm
  151. Sulzynsky, Wolodymyr R. Esq. – Consultant
  152. Sweet, Patrick H – Business Development & Executive Support, Alexandria, Virginia
  153. System Capital Management (SCM) – Financial and industrial group
  154. Syutkin and Partners – Attorneys association of alternative solutions
  155. TASKO Corporation – Defence Industrial Company
  156. Titan Machinery – Agriculture and construction equipment dealership - CNH Industrial family of brands
  157. Trans-VISMOS JSC – Horizontal Directional Drilling
  158. U.S.-Kazakhstan Business Association (USKBA) (Associate Member)
  159. U.S.-Ukraine Foundation (USUF)
  160. Ukragrocom / Hermes–Trading LLC – Kirovohrad Region Agribusiness Group
  161. Ukraine ICT Competitiveness Council (UCC)
  162. Ukraine International Airlines (UIA)
  163. UkraineInvest - Ukraine's Investment Promotion Office – Helping foreign investors explore opportunities and develop their businesses in Ukraine. (Associate Member)
  164. Ukrainian Agrarian Confederation (UAC) (Associate Member)
  165. Ukrainian American Bar Association (UABA)
  166. Ukrainian-American Environmental Association (UAEA) (Associate Member)
  167. Ukrainian Association of International Economics (UAIE) (Associate Member)
  168. Ukrainian Catholic Education Foundation (UCEF)/Lviv Business School (Associate Member)
  169. Ukrainian Centre of Folk Culture "Ivan Honchar Museum" (Associate Member)
  170. Ukrainian Chamber of Commerce (USA) (Associate Member)
  171. Ukrainian Development Company (UDC)
  172. Ukrainian Federation of America (UFA)
  173. Ukrainian Freedom Fund (UFF) (Associate Member)
  174. Ukrainian Grain Association (UGA) (Associate Member)
  175. Ukrainian Institute of America (UIA) – A nonprofit organization dedicated to promoting the art, music and literature of Ukraine and the Ukrainian diaspora
  176. Ukrainian League of Industrialists & Entrepreneurs (ULIE) (Associate Member)
  177. Ukrainian National Museum of Chicago (Associate Member)
  178. Ukrainian Strategy – NGO - Developing a Strong, Efficient & Competitive Ukraine (Associate Member)
  179. The Ukrainian Weekly – English Language Newspaper (Associate Member)
  180. U-Port Group – Port terminals and inland infrastructure projects, storage, seashipping & truck transportation
  181. Vasil Kisil & Partners – Law Firm
  182. VISA – Global Payments Technology Company
  183. Visotsky Consulting – Executive training for small business
  184. Volkov & Partners/GRATA International – International Law Group
  185. The Washington Group
  186. WE Partners – Alliance of Korn Ferry - Talent management solutions
  187. Western NIS Enterprise Fund (WNISEF)
  188. Westinghouse
  189. The Wicks Group, PLLC – Aviation & Transportation Legal & Consulting Services
  190. Winner Imports Ukraine, Ltd – Ford, Volvo, Jaguar, Land Rover, Porsche
  191. World Federation of Ukrainian Medical Associations (WFUMA)
  192. Woskob Family Foundation
  193. WTS Tax Legal Consulting, LLC – Tax and Legal Advisors
  194. Yakusha, Yuriy – International consultant
  195. Zalucky, Paul – International security, government relations, financial structuring, business consultant
  196. Zeppelin Ukraine (GmbH) – Caterpillar Dealer
News calendar